Chennai's Weather Click for Chennai (Madras), India Forecast Click for Chennai (Madras), India Forecast
  

Police Stations in Chennai

Police Help Lines
City Police 100
Traffic Police 103
Outside City Limits 108
Traffic Helpline 98400 00103
Highway Patrol 9444041001

Harbour Range
Assistant Commissioner of Police (Law & Order) 2535-2315
Assistant Commissioner of Police (Crime) 2521-0475
Harbour 25210475
North Beach 25340598
Esplanade 25340967
Fort 25360965

Washermanpet Range
Assistant Commissioners of Police(Law & Order ) 2524-4040
Assistant Commissioners of Police(Crime) 251-5555
Washermanpet 2523-1442
Tondiarpet 25951648
Korukkupet 25951567
New Washermanpet  25953621
Dr. R.K. Nagar 25952931
Thiruvottiyur 25951512

Flower Bazaar Range
Assistant Commissioners of Police(Law & Order) 2522-6545
Assistant Commissioner of Police(Crime) 2522-6545
Flower Bazaar  25353682
Elephant Gate 25221244
Seven Wells 25270689
Kothvalchavadi 25234012
AWPS (N) 25225873

Roypuram Range
Assistant Commissioners of Police (Law & Order) 25955347
Assistant Commissioner of Police (Crime) 2595-5347
Royapuram 25951984
Kasimedu 25954863
Muthialpet 25247473
Fishing Harbour 25951014

Pulianthope Range
Assistant Commissioner of Police (Law & Order) 25377494
Assistant Commissioner of Police (Crime) 25377494
Pulianthope 25322937
Otteri 26423700
Vyasarpadi 25515302
Basin Bridge 25322948
MKB Nagar 25514888
Kodungaiyur 25376241

Top

Police Stations in chennai Phone No.
Abiramapuram24995905
Adyar24913552
Aminjikarai26261276
Anna Nagar26266296/26262148
Anna Salai28521720
Anna Square25362327
Arumbakkam24757220
Ashok Nagar24748880
Ayanavaram26440649
Basin Bridge26670948
Chetpet28260246
Chintadaripet28535680
Choolaimedu24836226
Dr. R. Krishna Nagar25952931
Egmore28250952
Elephant Gate25291244
Esplanade25340967
Fishing Harbour25951014
Flower Bazaar25353682/25355846
Foreshore Estate24941479
Fore St. George25670965
Govt. RSRM. Hospital25351931 Extn-363
Govt Genl Hospital25362394
Govt. Estate25360209
Guindy22341539
Harbour25210475/25250290
High Court25340410
I.C.F. Colony26263919
Ice House28524870
J. J. Nagar26561981
Kasturba Gandhi Hospital28522581
Kasimedu25954863
Kilpauk28255307
Kilpauk Medical College28255187
K. K. Nagar24838763
Kodambakkam24838902
Kodungaiyur25546241
Kolathur25502761
Korukkupet25951567
Kothavalchavadi25234012
Kotturpuram24913472
Kumaran Nagar24894700
Koyambedu24873820
Law College25340967
M.K.B. Nagar25514888
Mambalam24344845
Marina24985602
Mental Hospital26421085
Museum28522581
Muthialpet25247473
Mylapore24980100/24982792
New Washermenpet25953621
North Beach25340598/25340855
Nungambakkam28272032
Otteri26623702
Peravellore25500656
Periamet25362964
Pondy Bazaar28153870
Port Marine25364189
Pulianthope26672775
Rajamangalam26500575
Royapettah28264955
Royapettah Hospital28532909
Royapuram25951984
Saidapet24330571
Sastri Nagar24903121
Secretariat26424752
Seerani Arangam24986788
Sembium25580100
Seven Wells25270689
Stanley Hospital25261346
T.P. Chatram26449122
Teynampet24349795
Thirumangalam26150126
Thiruvanmiyur24911350
Thiru Vi. Ka. Nagar25585500
Thiruvotriyur25951512
Thousand Lights28291134
Tondiarpet25951648
Triplicane25365610
Vadapalani24803738
Villivakkam22618213
Vepery25325191
Velachery22450608
Virugampakkam23764107
Vysarpadi25515302
Washermenpet25201442/25231445
Women and Children28251982
ZamBazaar28532225

Top

invity-ad unite-ad

© citychennai.com 2008.